Board of Directors

President

Stacey Scarborough, Venice Family Clinic

Vice President

Camilla Rand, Contra Costa County Employment and Human Services Department

Secretary

Denise Lee, Sacramento Employment & Training Agency, Children & Family Services Department

Treasurer

Brian Heese, Northern California Child Development Inc.

Past President

Esmirna Valencia, Ed.D, Riverside County Office of Education

Cluster Representatives

Cluster I – Imperial, Orange, Riverside, San Diego, San Bernardino

Colleen Versteeg, Orange County Head Start, Inc.

Myra Acosta, (Alternate), Palm Springs Unified School District

 

Cluster II – Los Angeles Co. Office of Education (LACOE) Grantee and Delegates

Keesha Woods, Los Angeles County Office of Education

Laurel Parker – (Alternate), Norwalk-La Mirada Unified School District

 

Cluster III – Los Angeles County Grantees

Delia Vicente, UCLA Early Head Start

Ricardo Rivera – (Alternate), Baldwin Park Unified School District

 

Cluster IV – San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura

Asael Picasso, Community Action Partnership of San Luis Obispo County, Inc

Suzanne Godinez – (Alternate), Child Development Resources – Ventura

 

Cluster V – Alameda, Contra Costa, Monterey, San Francisco, San Mateo, Santa Clara, San Benito, Santa Cruz

Angel Barrios, Institute for Human and Social Development

Erendira Guerrero – (Alternate) Encompass Community Services

 

Cluster VI – Amador/Tuolumne, Calaveras, Fresno, Inyo-Mono, Kern, Kings, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Stanislaus, Tulare

Yolanda Gonzales, Community Action Partnership of Kern

Linda Kearcher – (Alternate) Merced COE

 

Cluster VII – Humboldt/Del Norte, Lake Mendocino, Marin, Napa/Solano, Sonoma

Debbie Peralez, Child Start Inc./Napa-Solano Head Start

Lisa Grocott – (Alternate), Community Action Partnership of Sonoma County

 

Cluster VIII – Butte, Colusa, Glenn, Lassen, Modoc, Plumas/Sierra, Shasta, Siskiyu, Tehama, Yuba/Sutter

Jodie Keller, E-Center

Heather Aulabaugh – (Alternate), Glenn County COE

 

Cluster IX – El Dorado, Placer/Nevada, Sacramento, San Joaquin, Yolo

Denyse Cardoza, KidZCommunity

Tabitha Thompson – (Alternate), Twin Rivers USD

 

Tribal Head Start Representative

VACANT

 

Migrant Head Start Representatives

Tony Jordan, Stanislaus County Office of Education

Mattie Mendez  – (Alternate), Community Action Partnership of Madera County